11/27/2014

Lucy In The Sky With Diamonds

So today I helped my little sister to do her photography assignment. And I also being her model too with my friend, Danna. But I didn't take a picture with her. Hahaha.
My sister offer me about hip hop style theme and I mixed with my own style. Yes, back to the high school when I'm still a dancer. Just like a nostalgia for a moment. LOL. I make a bit bluish in picture because I feel the weather a bit colder lately. Feeling so blue hahaha. By the way, the sky outside is really nice. I love this cold weather.

Shirt - Thrift Shop | Socks - Crispy Duck | Shoes - Converse | Leather Cap - Zara

11/24/2014

I'm Stumbling Off Drunk, Getting Myself Lost

Back from a short vacation with Mama to Medan. Actually, this is not a holiday, but to take care of the house there. I'm building a house in Medan. Unfortunately, the day prior to Medan, I had to get three stitches in the thigh due to hit by flying glass. Okay okay. In Medan I made appointment to meet with Kak Yunita, one well-known blogger from Medan. She is very good with her bf too. Nice to know her!
See you next time Kak Yunce!

11/10/2014

22



"It feels like one of those nights,
We ditch the whole scene.

It feels like one of those nights,
We won't be sleeping.

It feels like one of those nights,

You look like bad news.
I gotta have you,
I gotta have you.

Ooh-ooh


Ooh-ooh, ye-e-e-e-eah, hey

I don't know about you (I don't know about you)

But I'm feeling 22

Everything will be alright

If you keep me next to you
You don't know about me (you don't know about me)
But I'll bet you want to
Everything will be alright
If we just keep dancing like we're
22, ooh-ooh
22, ooh-ooh
22, ooh-ooh, yeah, yeah
22, ooh-ooh, yeah, yeah, yeah"

-

Me and my boyfriend had a dinner at de Soematra for celebrate my birthday yesterday. My birthday is on November 10th, and in Indonesia is coincides with Heroes Day. Not like any other boyfriend, my boyfriend gave me a pair of sneakers for my birthday instead of high heels or girly thing. Hahaha he knows me so well. de Soematra is one of the best restaurant in Surabaya with old interior inside (the interior is really magnificent). The price is a bit pricey but worth with the taste, sure will be back other time. By the way.. Thank you for all the wishes guys, i love you!